X Board Results 2018-2019

Overall result analysis

Total Candidates appeared : 210
Passed 210
Ist Division 210
IInd Division -
School Average 89.45%
Distinctions 197
Pass Percentage 100%

Result Distribution (Overall Percentage)

95%+ 90-95% 80-90% 70-80% 60-70% <60%
61 61 62 23 03 00

Top 3 position holders

S.No. Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage (5 Subjects)
1 Shivika Dudani 498 500 99.6%
2 Anvi Mahajan 493 500 98.6%
3 Aditya Chhabra 492 500 98.4%

Top 3 position holders

muskaan

Shivika Dudani
498 / 500

muskaan

Anvi Mahajan
493/500

muskaan

Aditya Chhabra
492/500

Overall Toppers

S.No. Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage (5 Subjects)
1

SHIVIKA DUDANI

498

500

99.6%

2

ANVI MAHAJAN

493

500

98.6%

3

ADITYA CHHABRA

492

500

98.4%

4

KUSHA MEHTA

491

500

98.2%

5

AGRIM GUPTA

490

500

98%

6

RAGHAV PARDASANI

490

500

98%

7

VEDANT TULI

490

500

98%

Stream Wise Three Toppers (Based On Aggregate)

muskaan

Shivika Dudani: 99.6%

muskaan

Anvi Mahajan: 98.6%

muskaan

Aditya Chhabra: 98.4%

muskaan

Kusha Mehta: 98.2%

muskaan

Agrim Gupta: 98%

muskaan

Raghav Pardasani: 98%

muskaan

Vedant Tuli: 98%

Cent Percent Subject Scorers

Subjects Name of the student

English

Agrim Gupta

Anvi Mahajan

Ark Verma

Aman Sogani

Radhika Modi

Ridhima Batla

Shivika Dudani

Aashna Khurana

Agrani Rasgotra

Khushi Chawla

Viviana Longjam

Hindi

Kusha Mehta

Mathematics

Lakshay Sehgal

Agrim Gupta

Rivya Gupta

Khushboo Gupta

Raghav Pardasani

Viviana Longjam

Science

Shivika Dudani

Social Science

Aditya Chhabra

Anchit Gupta

Anvi Mahajan

Shivika Dudani

Arunya Sehgal

FIT Vedant Tuli

Subject wise Toppers

Subject Name Toppers List
Comm. Sanskrit

Tejvir Singh Suri

English comm.

Agrim Gupta

Anvi Mahajan

Ark Verma

Naman Sogani

Radhika Modi

Ridhima Batla

Shivika Dudani

Aashna Khurana

Agrani Rasgotra

Khushi Chawla

Viviana Longjam

French

Kriti Singh

German

Raghav Pardasani

Hindi Course-B

Kusha Mehta

Home Science

Aaryaman Rishi

Introductory I T

Aaryaman Rishi

Mathematics

Lakshay Sehgal

Agrim Gupta

Rivya Gupta

Khushboo Gupta

Raghav Pardasani

Viviana Longjam

Painting

 

Science & Tech.

Shivika Dudani

Social Science

Aditya Chhabra

Aditya Chhabra

Anchit Gupta

Anvi Mahajan

Shivika Dudani

Karunya Sehgal