• Gitesh Chopra of class XII, Amity International School, Pushp Vihar is the youngest achiever to complete the core-level program of the most prestigious certification in Cyber Security: C|EH Master.
  • Khushi Girdhar of XII G, Amity International School, Pushp Vihar was selected for the prestigious Young Researchers for Social Impact fellowship conducted by the Young Leaders for Active Citizenship(YLAC) organization. She was one of 5 fellows (out of a cohort of 50) to be awarded the illustrious 'Outstanding Researchers Award'. Her paper will be published in the International Journal of Research Publication and Reviews.
  • Anishka Vikram of class IX B has come 23rd in World Chess Championship in U-16 girls category and has been applauded for her gritty performance in this tough tournament by the chess fraternity.
  • Anishka Vikram, our chess prodigy, attained Rank 20 amongst the top 300 Girls in the National Chess Tournament in under 16 age category.
  • SHIVIKA DUDANI Class XII Synchro student has been ranked among the Top 1% National Toppers at IOQB (Indian Olympiads Qualifier in Biology) and IOQC (Indian Olympiads Qualifier in Chemistry)
  • Amity Pushp Vihar bestowed with the SCHOOL EXCELLENCE AWARD at GLOBAL EDUCATION SKILLS MSME AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP SUMMIT LEADERSHIP AWARD 2020 held on 12th August 2020 (World Youth Day).
  • 6 projects shortlisted for the Final Round of judgment in AATMANIRBHAR BHARAT APP INNOVATION CHALLENGE.
  • Amity Pushp Vihar declared the First Runner Up at the GT Making a Newspaper Contest.
  • The School also won the Best Edit Team Prize.
  • Deeksha Puri won the Outstanding Story Award and bagged the GT Lifetime Achievement Award.
  • Yasmin Tandon won Second Runner Up for the Most Innovative Story Category.
  • Suhani Malik, Viviana Longjam and Dhimant Badan bagged First Runner Up for the Best Educational Poster.
  • Dakshesh Bharal won Second Runner Up for the Best Photograph.
  • Amity Pushp Vihar joins the FIT India Movement.
  • Students take Pledge to end corruption and uphold the Values inherent in the constitution of India on the occasion of Constitution Day.
  • Shivam Mukherjee stood first out of 7826 participants in student Innovation Challenge 2020 where he submitted his idea on COVID - 19.
  • The Innovation of Shivam Mukherjee will be published in Young Scientists Journal (YSJ) and will be awarded a Telescope along with E- Certificate signed by NASA Scientist.
  • Suhani Malik(class XI), Sukarm Sharma(class XI) and Divyansh Jain (class X) are the winners of The Times Scholar Programme 2019 conducted by TOI. Our students bagged the rolling trophy for Inter Amity Vasudha by winning 2 gold, 2 silver and 2 bronze medals. Saksham Malik (Class XII) attained distinction and ranked in the top twenty-five percent of contestants in the Canadian Senior Mathematics Contest 2019 world wide. Uday Singh (Class VI), Nitya Gupta (Class VII), Sachal Duddani (Class IX) and Aditya Mani (Class X) awarded Rs.10,000 each for Inspire Manak Award 2019.Adyatan Dagar, Class X Tennis Player selected to represent Delhi at the 65th National Games.SHIVIKA DUDANI DELHI TOPPER AND ALL INDIA RANK 2 IN CLASS X.
  • ARCHIT BUBNA SECURES ALL INDIA RANK 3 IN JEE ADVANCE.
  • Class XII School Average 2018-19: 89.35%.
  • Class XII Overall Topper 2018-19 : Prakriti Bhanot 99% and Dhairya Chaudhary 99%.
  • Class XII 2018-19: 176/193 students got distinction.
  • Class XII Science Toppers 2018-19: Dhairya Chaudhary 98.6%, Padam Chopra 98% , Yukti Narang 97.6% and Akshara Singh 97.2%.
  • Class XII Commerce Toppers 2018-19: Shraddha Talwar 97.4%, Pranay Bhardawaj 96.8%, Hariti Gupta 96.4%.
  • Class XII Humanities Toppers 2018-19: Prakriti Bhanot 98.2%, Sehaj Malhotra 98.2%, Ridhima Yadav 97.8%, Aditi Suresh 97.6% and Arshween Kaur 97.6%.
  • Students who secured 100% : Accountancy - Hariti Gupta, Biology - Akshara Singh, Informatics Practices- Padam Chopra, Mathematics - Padam Chopra, Painting - Vaibhav Dixit, Yukti Narang, Advika Sarin, Ashita Gupta, Maanya Kumar, Sejal Vachher, Arshia Arora, Dhairya Chaudhary and Ishwa Wadhera, Psychology - Sara Iqbal, Aditi Suresh, Prakriti Bhanot and Riddhima Yadav and Political Science - Aprajita Gupta, Arshween Kaur, Kashish Sharma, Pakhi Rajpal, Prakriti Bhanot and Sehaj Malhotra.
  • Class X School Average 2018-19: 89.45%.
  • Class X Overall Toppers 2018-19 : Shivika Dudani 99.6%, Anvi Mahajan 98.6%, Aditya Chhabra 98.4% and Kusha Mehta 98.2%.
  • Class X 2018-19: 197/210 students got distinction.
  • Students who secured 100% in English - Agrim Gupta, Anvi Mahajan, Ark Verma, Naman Sogani, Radhika Modi, Ridhima Batla, Shivika Dudani, Aashna Rasgotra, Khushi Chawla, Viviana Longjam, Hindi - Kusha Mehta, Mathematics - Lakshay Sehgal, Agrim Gupta, Rivya Gupta, Khushboo Gupta, Raghav Pardasani and Viviana Longjam, Science - Shivika Dudani, Social Science - Aditya Chhabra, Anchit Gupta, Avni Mahajan, Shivika Dudani and Karunya Sehgal, Sanskrit- Tejvir Singh Suri and FIT – Vedant Tuli.
  • Ananya Bansal wins First prize in TECHNOVATION ANNUAL FEST 2019 held at IIT Delhi for their project.
  • Aditya Mani and Tanmay Rai Nanda win Third Prize in TECHNOVATION ANNUAL FEST 2019 held at IIT Delhi for their project and won Mobile Planataria worth Rs. 50,000/- for the school for one day.
  • Aditya Chandra and Ananya Gupta win Bronze Medal in INSEF- NATIONAL SCIENCE FAIR 2019 held at Rajkot for their project .
  • Vanshika Dutt and Kavin Popli win Bronze Medal in INSEF- NATIONAL SCIENCE FAIR 2019 held at Rajkot for their project .
  • Nitya Gupta, Ashwika Agarwal, Myra Kumar, Avneet Kaur Virdi and Navya Sharma win SECOND FIT YOUTH PAN INDIA AEROBIC GYNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 held at Goa in event Under 11 Aero Dance Team Bronze Medal.
  • Ananya Jain, Vrinda Gupta, Suhani Sharma, Sara Mathur, Suhani Dewan, Risa Bhandari, Vaanya Chawla and Soumya Bhatia win SECOND FIT YOUTH PAN INDIA AEROBIC GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 held at Goa in event Under 14 Aero Dance Team Gold Medal.
  • Taraasha Sagar, Jiya Singh, Noor Chawla, Aryan Kokliyal, Mridul Ahuja, Kunal Ahuja, Keshav Gupta and Shyla Handa bagged the SECOND FIT YOUTH PAN INDIA AEROBIC GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 held at Goa in event Under 14 Aero Dance Team Silver Medal.
  • Shreya Biswan win Third Prize in Korea- INDIA FRIENDSHIP PAINTING COMPETITION 2019 and sum of Rs. 5000/-.
  • Shivam Mukherjee, Saumya Chauhan , Akshat Gupta , Tanya Talwar,Gauri Madan, Suhani Chauhan, Nandinay Dara , Tanmay Rai Nanda , Aditya Mani and Pranav Dudani got 7 Projects Patent.
  • Aditya Chugh, Raghav Pardasani, Divyansh Jain and Agrim Gupta win 3rd Prize (Second Runner up) in an event organized by CANARA BANK IN QUIZ conducted with a cash prize of 20,000/- and a trophy.
  • Raghav Kumar and Aditya win Rolling Trophy and 1st prize in CEREBRO Quiz Competition.
  • Divyansh, Aditya Chugh and Agrim win 3rd prize in Hola Espana Quiz conducted by Spanish Embassy.

Our Mentors

Amity's visionary guiding lights believe that in education lies the biggest service to the individual, nation, humanity and the world.


  • MUN (Model United Nations)

    MUN or Model United Nations is an academic simulation of the United Nations where in students essay the role of world leaders, discussing world issues and looking for probable solutions to the same Read more...

  • International Programme

    Amity International Programmes is a special initiative of AERC that has the programmes running with 30 countries.
    Read more...

  • Exchange Programme

    Exchange programme provides students with an experience to visit and study in schools abroad and learn their culture.
    Read more...

  • Inter Amity Programmes

    Inter Amity Programmes provides variety of programmes for the students where they understand different culture and values
    Read more...

Events

  • 6th - 8th October 2021: e- AIMUN
  • 26th October 2021: Founder’s Day
  • 11th December 2021: Alumni Meet
  • 12th January 2022: Citation
  • 13th January 2022: Investiture

News

  • Class XII School Average 2020-21: 93.29%.
  • Class XII Overall Topper 2020-21 is ANIRUDH ARUN MADAPPALLATH- 99.4%.
  • Class XII 2020-21: 249/249 students got distinction.
  • Class XII Science Toppers 2020-21: Shivika Dudani 98.6%, Naman Sogani 98.4% and Ark Verma 98.2%.
  • Class XII Commerce Toppers 2020-21: Anirudh Arun Madappallath 99.4%, Tejvir Singh Suri 98.8% and Rivya Gupta 98.6%.
  • Class XII Humanities Toppers 2020-21: Sukarm Sharma 98.6%, Tanya Kaur Talwar 98.2%, Vriti Gujral 98% and Sanya Singh 98%.
  • Students who secured 100% in ACCOUNTANCY – ANIRUDH ARUN MADAPPALLATH, MATHEMATICS – ARK VERMA, PSYCHOLOGY - VIVIANA LONGJAM, PHYSICAL EDUCATION - ARK VERMA and PAINTING - SHIVIKA DUDANI, AGRANI RASGOTRA, APARNA MATHUR, KRITI SINGH, VANSHIKA CHAUDHARY, ANIRUDH ARUN MADAPPALLATH and ARSHYA GUPTA.
  • Class X School Average 2020-21: 89.68%.
  • Class X Overall Toppers 2020-21 - SAUMYA CHAUHAN and AVIRAL CHATURVEDI – 99.8%.
  • Class X 2020-21: 156/161 students got distinction.
  • Students who secured 100% in MATHEMATICS – SATYAM MAHALWAL, ADI SINGH and AVIRAL CHATURVEDI, ENGLISH - PREET SINGH CHAWLA, SAUMYA CHAUHAN, AVIRAL CHATURVEDI, HRIDYANSH YADAV, SACHAL DUDANI, ARJUN SINGH, HARBANI KAUR and TEJAS SINGH, SOCIAL SCIENCE - SATYAM MAHALWAL , SAUMYA CHAUHAN and AVIRAL CHATURVEDI , SCIENCE - SATYAM MAHALWAL and SAUMYA CHAUHAN, FRENCH - AVIRAL CHATURVEDI, GERMAN - SAUMYA CHAUHAN and HINDI - SATYAM MAHALWAL.

Olympiad

  • 13th Dec and 20th Dec 2020: UCO (Unified Cyber Olympiad) – Classes VI to X
  • 27th Dec and 3rd Jan 2021: UIEO (Unified International English Olympiad) – Classes II - X
  • 10th Jan and 23rd Jan 2021: UIMO (Unified International Math Olympiad) – Classes I - X
  • 24th Jan and 31st Jan 2021: NSTSE (National Science Talent Search Exam) – Classes V – XII
  • 26th Nov and 17th Dec 2020: Green Olympiad – Classes IV - XII
  • Partners
  • Partners
  • Theglobaltimes
  • amitasha
  • synchro
  • International curriculum schools of Amity; Amity Global Schools
Foto



READ MORE

SCHOLARSHIPS

At Amity, we believe in rewarding the hard work and excellence achieved by meritorious students in their academic endeavors

  • Students
  • Faculty
  • Universities
  • Schools & Preschools
  • International Campuses