CLASS XII (2019-2020)

Overall result analysis

Total Candidates appeared 206
I Division 206
II Division NIL
School Average 89.79% (Best of 5) 91.57% (Best of 4)
Distinctions 204
Result percentage 100%

Distinction (Overall Percentage)

No of students Above 90 % 85%-89% 80%-84% 75%-79% 70%-74% 65%-69% 60%-64% Below 60%
206 115 47 31 11 02 00 00 00

Top 3 position holders

Rank Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage

1

Isheeta Khaturia

492

500

98.4%

2

Deeksha Puri

491

500

98.2 %

3

Ananya Gupta

Nandini Mathur

Daksh Rawal

488

500

97.6 %

Top 3 position holders

Isheeta Khaturia: 492/500

Deeksha Puri: 491/500

Ananya Gupta: 488/500

Nandini Mathur: 488/500

Daksh Rawal: 488/500

Overall Toppers

Rank Student Name AGGREGATE Total Percentage Best4
Percentage

1

Isheeta Khaturia

492

500

98.4%

98.75%

2

Deeksha Puri

491

500

98.2%

98.25%

3

Ananya Gupta

488

500

97.6%

98.25%

Nandini Mathur

488

500

97.6%

98.25%

Daksh Rawal

488

500

97.6%

98.25%

4

Saksham Malik

487

500

97.4%

98%

Maanav Gupta

487

500

97.4%

97.75%

5

Prnay Aneja

486

500

97.2%

97.5%

Overall Toppers (On the Basis of Aggregate)

Isheeta Khaturia: 98.4%

Deeksha Puri: 98.2%

Ananya Gupta: 97.6%

Nandini Mathur: 97.6%

Daksh Rawal: 97.6%

Saksham Malik: 97.4%

Maanav Gupta: 97.4%

Daksh Jhalani: 97.4%

Varish Grover: 97.4%

Prnay Aneja: 97.2%

Ribhav Bajaj: 97.2%

Stream Wise Three Toppers (Based On Aggregate)

Science

Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage

Ananya Gupta

488

500

97.6 %

Nandini Mathur

488

500

97.6 %

Daksh Rawal

488

500

97.6 %

Saksham Malik

487

500

97.4 %

Isha Singh

483

500

96.6 %

Commerce

Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage

Varish Grover

487

500

97.4%

Daksh Jhalani

487

500

97.4%

Maanav Gupta

487

500

97.4%

Ribhav Bajaj

486

500

97.2%

Prnay Aneja

486

500

97.2%

Ria Malik

485

500

97%

Humanities

Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage

Isheeta Kathuria

492

500

98.4 %

Deeksha Puri

491

500

98.2 %

Tanvi Bhushan

484

500

96.8 %

Cent Percent Subject Scorers

Subjects Name of the student

Accountancy

MAANAV GUPTA

RIBHAV BAJAJ

Mathematics

CHIRAG PAWANI

Painting

ISHITA CHOUDHARY

SAUMYA BENIWAL

ANANYA GUPTA

DAKSH RAWAL

GUNJIKA KAUSHIK

ISHA SINGH

NANDINI MATHUR

SHREYA RAJPAL

SARTHAK RAY

NERON GAKHAR

RIA MALIK

DRISHTI SADHWANI

TVESA TYAGI

Psychology

SAKSHAM MALIK

VANSHIKA BATRA

SANYA KANWAR

Political Science

ISHEETA KHATURIA

Physical Education

ANANYA MISHRA

Subject wise Toppers

S No Subject Name of the Students

1

Accountancy

MAANAV GUPTA

RIBHAV BAJAJ

2

Biology

DAKSH RAWAL

3

Business Studies

CHIRAG PAWANI

MAANAV GUPTA

PRNAY ANEJA

RIBHAV BAJAJ

VARISH GROVER

RIA MALIK

TVESA TYAGI

4

Chemistry

ANANYA GUPTA

5

Computer Science

PRAGYA KHATRI

SARTHAK SINGHAL

HEMAKSH SWARA

ROHAN BABBAR

6

Economics

RISHI DEWAN

7

English Core

SANA BHAGAT

SHREYA MOUDGILL

TVESA TYAGI

8

History

DEEKSHA PURI

PAVANI SAHRAWAT

9

Home Science

KASHISH KUKREJA

ROHIT SWARUP

10

Informatics Practices

SANAT AGRAWAL

VIAAN MALHOTRA

11

Mathematics

CHIRAG PAWANI

12

Painting

ISHITA CHOUDHARY

SAUMYA BENIWAL

ANANYA GUPTA

DAKSH RAWAL

GUNJIKA KAUSHIK

ISHA SINGH

NANDINI MATHUR

SHREYA RAJPAL

SARTHAK RAY

NERON GAKHAR

RIA MALIK

DRISHTI SADHWANI

TVESA TYAGI

13

Physical Education

ANANYA MISHRA

14

Physics

ANANYA MISHRA

CHANDANA KUNTALA

DEVANSH GUPTA

ISHITA CHOUDHARY

LAKSHYA JINDAL GUPTA

PRAGYA KHATRI

RADHIKA AGWAN

RAMSUNDAR TANIKELLA

RISHITA GUPTA

SANAT AGRAWAL

SARTHAK SINGHAL

SHIVANK DAR

SOUMYA AGGARWAL

TANMAY TANEJA

UDBHAV CHOUDHARY

AMAAN CHAUDHARY

AMAN SINGH

ANANYA GUPTA

ANUBHAV DE

CHAITENYE VAID

GEETANJALI GUPTA

HEMAKSH SWARA

RAGHAV TALWAR

RISHI DEWAN

ROHAN BABBAR

SAKSHAM MALIK

SHIVAM JHARWAL

DAKSH RAWAL

KARTIKEYA MISHRA

KASHISH KUKREJA

MUDIT GUPTA

NANDINI MATHUR

SHREYA GHOSH

15

Political Science

ISHEETA KHATURIA

16

Psychology

SAKSHAM MALIK

VANSHIKA BATRA

SANYA KANWAR