CLASS XII (2018-2019)

Overall result analysis

Total Candidates appeared 193
Passed 193
I Division 193
II Division -
School Average 87.34% (Best of 5) 89.35% (Best of 4)
Distinctions 176
Result percentage 100%

Distinction (Overall Percentage)

Overall No of students Above 90 85-89 80-84 75-79 70-74 65-69 60-64 Below 60
Total 193 84 36 42 14 11 04 02 00

Top 3 position holders

SI No Name of the student Aggregate Total Percentage

1

Prakriti Bhanot

Sehej Malhotra

491

500

98.2%

2

Padam Chopra

Riddhima Yadav

490

500

98 %

3

Aditi Suresh

Yukti Narang

Arshween Kaur

488

500

97.6 %

Top 3 position holders

Prakriti Bhanot: 491/500

Sahej Malhotra: 491/500

Padam Chopra : 490/500

Riddhima Yadav: 490/500

Aditi Suresh: 488 /500

Yukti Narang: 488 /500

Arshween Kaur : 488/500

Overall Toppers

SI No Student Name AGGREGATE Total Percentage Best4
Percentage

1

Prakriti Bhanot

Dhairya Chaudhary

493

500

98.6 %

99 %

2

Sehej Malhotra

491

500

98.2 %

98.5 %

3

Padam Chopra

490

500

98 %

98.75 %

4

Riddhima Yadav

490

500

98 %

98.5 %

5

Aditi Suresh

Yukti Narang

Arshween Kaur

488

500

97.6

98.25 %

6

Shraddha Talwar

487

500

97.4 %

98 %

Overall Toppers (On the Basis of Aggregate)

Dhairya Chaudhary : 98.6%

Prakriti Bhanot: 98.2%

Sahej Malhotra: 98.2%

Padam Chopra : 98%

Riddhima Yadav: 98%

Arshween Kaur : 97.6%

Aditi Suresh: 97.6%

Yukti Narang: 97.6%

Shraddha Talwar: 97.4%

Stream Wise Three Toppers (Based On Aggregate)

Science

Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage

Dhairya Chaudhary

493

500

98.6 %

Padam Chopra

490

500

98 %

Yukti Narang

488

500

97.6 %

Akshara Singh

480

500

97.2 %

Commerce

Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage

Shraddha Talwar

487

500

97.4 %

Pranay Bhardwaj

484

500

96.8 %

Hariti Gupta

482

500

96.4 %

Humanities

Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage

Prakriri Bhanot

491

500

98.2 %

Sehej Malhotra

491

500

98.2 %

Riddhima Yadav

490

500

97.8 %

Aditi Suresh

488

500

97.6 %

Arshween Kaur

488

500

97.6 %

Cent Percent Subject Scorers

Subjects Name of the student

Accountancy

Hariti Gupta

Painting

Vaibhav Dixit

Yukti Narang

Advika Sarin

Ashita Gupta

Maanya Kumar

Sejal Vachher

Arshia Arora

Ishwa Wadhera

Biology

Akshara Singh

Informatics Practices

Padam chopra

Mathematics

Padam Chopra

Psychology

Sara Iqbal

Aditi Suresh

Prakriti Bhanot

Riddhima Yadav

Political Science

Aprajita Gupta

Arshween Kaur

Kashish Sharma

Pakhi Rajpal

Prakriti Bhanot

Sehaj Malhotra

Subject wise Toppers

S No Subject Name of the Students
1

Accountancy

Hariti Gupta

2

Biology

Akshara Singh

3 Business Studies

Pranay Bhardwaj

Rishita Paruthi

Soumya Goel

Sameer Dutt

Shraddha Talwar

Devanshi Aneja

Annanya Hebbar

Vani Madan

Yashvi Kedia

Tegh Harpal Singh Bedi

4 Chemistry

Akshara Singh

Dhairya Chaudhary

5 Computer Science Utkarsh Jain
6 Economics

Mohak Goel

7 English Core

Shubham Gautam

Utkarsh Jain

Yukti Narang

Archit Bubna

Padam Chopra

Satyakin Kohli

Ayushi Dhawan

Hariti Gupta

Shraddha Talwar

Aditi Suresh

Sehaj Malhotra

8 History

Arshween Kaur

Yashika Thapar

Prakriti Bhanot

9 Home Science

Diya Takyar

10

Informatics Prac.

Padam Chopra
11

Mathematics

Padam Chopra

12

Painting

Vaibhav Dixit

Yukti Narang

Advika Sarin

Ashita Gupta

Maanya Kumar

Sejal Vachher

Arshia Arora

Ishwa Wadhera

Dhairya Chaudhary

13 Physical Education

Sukriti Jain

14 Physics Krish Vijayan
15

Political Science

Aprajita Gupta

Arshween Kaur

Kashish Sharma

Pakhi Rajpal

Prakriti Bhanot

Sehaj Malhotra

16 Psychology

Sara Iqbal

Aditi Suresh

Prakriti Bhanot

Ridhima Yadav