CLASS XII (2021-2022)

Overall result analysis

Total Candidates appeared 295
I Division 294
II Division 01
School Average 89%
Distinctions 280
Result percentage 100%

Distinction (Overall Percentage)

No of students Above 90 % 85%-89% 80%-84% 75%-79% 70%-74% 65%-69% 60%-64% Below 60%
295 168 56 48 15 08 01 01 01

Top 3 position holders

Rank Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage

1

Parama Dutta

494

500

98.8%

2

Kunjal Malik

Yash Gupta

Gopal Kishan Saraf

492

500

98.4 %

3

Garvit Gupta

Vyakhya Gupta

Riya Chadha

491

500

98.2 %

Top 3 position holders

Parma Dutta: 494/500

Kunjal Malik : 492/500

Yash Gupta: 492/500

Gopal Krishan Saraf: 492/500

Garvit Gupta: 491/500

Vyakhaya Gupta: 491/500

Riya Chadha: 491/500

Stream Wise Three Toppers

Science

Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage

Parama Dutta

494

500

98.8%

Kunjal Malik

Yash Gupta

492

500

98.4%

Vyakhya Gupta

Riya Chaddha

491

500

98.2%

Commerce

Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage

Gopal Kishan Saraf

492

500

98.4%

Garvit Gupta

491

500

98.2%

Anjani Midha

Kanishka Gupta

486

500

97.2%

Humanities

Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage

Mishika Babbar

490

500

98%

Dhruv Banerjee

486

500

97.2%

Noor Chawla

Janya Malkani

484

500

96.8%

Cent Percent Subject Scorers

Subjects Name of the student

Subject

Student Name

Accountancy

Aryan Chugh

Rujula Kathuria

Business Studies

Jaskaran Singh

Kanishka Gupta

Anjani Midha

Economics

Ahaan Bhandari

Gopal Kishan Saraf

Dishti Sehgal

Mathematics

Ishaan Agrawal

Rahul Singal

Shreyans Singhal

Aman Jain

Divyansh Yadav

Harshit Singh Suri

Vinnay Gupta

Madhav Arora

Soham Ghosh

Bhoomi Singh

Garvit Gupta

Gopal Kishan Saraf

Kanishk Bhakri

Mokshit Jain

Yash Saha

Rishabh Jain

Physics

Kunjal Malik

Parama Dutta

Yash Gupta

Chemistry

Paridhi Jain

Shreeya Kapoor

Shreya Singal

Abir Thakur

Riya Chadha

Madhav Arora

Deeptimoyee Leah Lall

Kunjal Malik

Parama Dutta

Psychology

Nalin Jayaswal

Lavanya Arora

Aastha Lokhande

Kritika Rajgarhia

Riona Verma

Shyla Handa

Smridhi Patnia

Anishka Singh

Bhavya Sharma

Dhruv Banerjee

Kanishk Bhakri

Mishika Babbar

Noor Chawla

Riya Gupta

Suhani Taneja

Painting

Lakshya Chauhan

Navya Nayer

Sharon Ahluwalia

Subject wise Toppers

Subject Topper Name Highest Subject Score

Subject

Student Name

Highest Subject Score

Accountancy

Aryan Chugh

Rujula Kathuria

100

Business Studies

Jaskaran Singh

Kanishka Gupta

Anjani Midha

100

English

Muskan Singhal

Pranav Dudani

Aditya Mani

Nalin Jayaswal

Vyakhya Gupta

99

Economics

Ahaan Bhandari

Gopal Kishan Saraf

Dishti Sehgal

100

Mathematics

Ishaan Agrawal

Rahul Singal

Shreyans Singhal

Aman Jain

Divyansh Yadav

Harshit Singh Suri

Vinnay Gupta

Madhav Arora

Soham Ghosh

Bhoomi Singh

Garvit Gupta

Gopal Kishan Saraf

Kanishk Bhakri

Mokshit Jain

Yash Saha

Rishabh Jain

100

Physics

Kunjal Malik

Parama Dutta

Yash Gupta

100

Chemistry

Paridhi Jain

Shreeya Kapoor

Shreya Singal

Abir Thakur

Riya Chadha

Madhav Arora

Deeptimoyee Leah Lall

Kunjal Malik

Parama Dutta

100

Psychology 

Nalin Jayaswal

Lavanya Arora

Aastha Lokhande

Kritika Rajgarhia

Riona Verma

Shyla Handa

Smridhi Patnia

Anishka Singh

Bhavya Sharma

Dhruv Banerjee

Kanishk Bhakri

Mishika Babbar

Noor Chawla

Riya Gupta

Suhani Taneja

100

Informatics Prac

Jignesh Jitendra Dongare

99

Painting

Lakshya Chauhan

Navya Nayer

Sharon Ahluwalia

100

Biology

Parama Dutta

99

Political Science

Khushi Girdhar

99

Computer Science

Prakhar Dhyani

Raghav Gupta

Abir Thakur

Aman Jain

Harshit Singh Suri

Arush Singh

Vyakhya Gupta

99

Home Science

Akshat Sehgal

97

History

Dhruv Banerjee

99

Physical Education

Dishant Prasad

Chirag Joon

98