CLASS XII (2020-2021)

Overall result analysis

Total Candidates appeared 249
I Division 249
II Division NIL
School Average 92.14% (Best of 5) 93.29% (Best of 4)
Distinctions 249
Result percentage 100%

Distinction (Overall Percentage)

No of students Above 90 % 85%-89% 80%-84% 75%-79% 70%-74% 65%-69% 60%-64% Below 60%
249 182 51 12 04 00 00 00 00

Top 3 position holders

Rank Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage

1

Anirudh Arun Madappallath

497

500

99.4%

2

Tejvir Singh Suri

494

500

98.8 %

3

Rivya Gupta

Sukarm Sharma

Shivika Dudani

493

500

98.6 %

Top 3 position holders

Anirudh Arun Madappallath: 497/500

Tejvir Singh Suri: 494/500

Rivya Gupta: 493/500

Sukarm Sharma: 493/500

Shivika Dudani: 493/500

Overall Toppers

Rank Student Name AGGREGATE Total Percentage Best4
Percentage

1

Anirudh Arun Madappallath

497

500

99.4%

99.5%

2

Tejvir Singh Suri

494

500

98.8%

98.75%

3

Rivya Gupta

Sukarm Sharma

Shivika Dudani

493

500

98.6%

98.5%

4

Naman Sogani

Radhika Modi

492

500

98.4%

99%

5

Tanya Kaur Talwar

Ark Verma

491

500

98.2%

98.25%

Overall Toppers (On the Basis of Aggregate)

Anirudh Arun Madappallath:
99.4%

Tejvir Singh Suri:
98.8%

Riya Gupta:
98.6%

Sukarm Sharma :
98.6%

Shivika Dudani:
98.6%

Naman Sogani:
98.4%

Radhika Modi:
98.4%

Tanya Kaur Talwar:
98.25%

Ark Verma:
98.25%

Stream Wise Three Toppers (Based On Aggregate)

Science

Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage

Shivika Dudani

493

500

98.6%

Naman Sogani

492

500

98.4%

Ark Verma

491

500

98.2%

Commerce

Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage

Anirudh Arun Madappallath

497    

500

99.4%

Tejvir Singh Suri

494

500

98.8%

Rivya Gupta

493

500

98.6%

Humanities

Student Name Aggregate Total Percentage

Sukarm Sharma

493

500

98.6%

Tanya Kaur Talwar

491

500

98.2%

Vriti Gujral

490

500

98%

Sanya Singh

490

500

98%

Cent Percent Subject Scorers

Subjects Name of the student

Accountancy

ANIRUDH ARUN MADAPPALLATH

Mathematics

ARK VERMA

Painting

SHIVIKA DUDANI

AGRANI RASGOTRA

APARNA MATHUR

KRITI SINGH

VANSHIKA CHAUDHARY

ANIRUDH ARUN MADAPPALLATH

ARSHYA GUPTA

Psychology

VIVIANA LONGJAM

Physical Education

ARK VERMA

Subject wise Toppers

S.No. Subject Topper Name Highest Subject Score

1

Accountancy

ANIRUDH ARUN MADAPPALLATH

100

2

Biology

SHIVIKA DUDANI

99

3

Business Studies

ANIRUDH ARUN MADAPPALLATH

HARSHIT GANDHI

ISHITA GUPTA

RIDHI GULATI

RIVYA GUPTA

TEJVIR SINGH SURI

RADHIKA MODI

AASHNA NARULA

99

4

English

ARK VERMA

NISHANT LUTHRA

PRATHAM MITTAL

PRATHAMESH KHATY

SHIVIKA DUDANI

ANCHIT GUPTA

NAMAN SOGANI

VEDANT TULI

ADITYA CHUGH

AGRIM GUPTA

VRISHIKA VIVEK NAIR

ANIRUDH ARUN MADAPPALLATH

SUKARM SHARMA

99

5<

Economics

NAMAN SOGANI

ANIRUDH ARUN MADAPPALLATH

RIVYA GUPTA

99

6

Mathematics

ARK VERMA

100

7

Physics

AAYUSHI BAREJA

ABHAY PRATAP SINGH

ADITYA CHHABRA

AKASH SONI

ARK VERMA

GARV GUPTA

ISHIKA DUTTA

NISHANT LUTHRA

PRATHAM MITTAL

PRATHAMESH KHATY

PRIYANK ADHANA

RIDHIMA BATLA

SAHIL MANCHANDA

SHIVIKA DUDANI

UDITANSHU PANDEY

VANSHIKA SINGLA

ANCHIT GUPTA

BHAVESH GIHAR

HARDIK SARDANA

KUNAL AGGARWAL

NAMAN SOGANI

RUSHIL GARG

SHUBHAM MALIK

TANMAY MOHAN AWASTHI

VEDANT TULI

ADITYA CHUGH

AGRANI RASGOTRA

AGRIM GUPTA

AKSHAT GUPTA

DHRUV CHOPRA

KHUSHBOO GUPTA

MRIDUL PANDEY

PURVI ANEJA

RAMIK TIWARI

VRISHIKA VIVEK NAIR

96

8

Chemistry

SHIVIKA DUDANI

99

9

Psychology

VIVIANA LONGJAM

100

10

Informatics Prac

DHRUV CHOPRA

ADITYA MATHUR

96

11

Painting

SHIVIKA DUDANI

AGRANI RASGOTRA

APARNA MATHUR

KRITI SINGH

VANSHIKA CHAUDHARY

ANIRUDH ARUN MADAPPALLATH

ARSHYA GUPTA

100

12

Political Science

SANYA SINGH

SUKARM SHARMA

TANYA KAUR TALWAR

VRITI GUJRAL

99

13

Computer Science

NISHANT LUTHRA

VANSHIKA SINGLA

VEDANT TULI

97

14

Home Science

KUSHA MEHTA

98

15

History

SANYA SINGH

SUKARM SHARMA

99

16

Physical Education

ARK VERMA

100