Class-XII(2020-2021)

Overall Result Analysis

Total No. of students appeared 419
Passed 419
First division 100%
Second division NIL
School average 92.44%
Distinctions 417
Pass Percentage 100%

Distribution Overall Percentage

No. of students Above 90% 90-80% Below 80%
419 318 90 11

Top 3 position holders

S.No Name of the student Aggregate Total Percentage (5 Subjects)
1 Vidhi Shaunik 496 500 99.2%
2

Anikesh Parashar

Kopal Srivastav

Rajshree Addy

Sparsh Rastogi

495 500 99%
3 HarshVardhan Singh 494 500 98.8%
Vidhi Shaunik 496/500
Kopal Srivastav 495/500
Sparsh Rastogi 495/500
Ankiesh Parashar 495/500
Rajshree Addy 495/500
Harshvardhan Singh 494/500

Top 3 students in each stream

COMMERCE

S.No Name of the student Aggregate Total Percentage (5 Subjects)
1 Anshika Jain 493 500 98.6%
2 Aditya Aggarwal 492 500 98.4%
3 Anusha Roy 491 500 98.2%
Anshika Jain 493/500
Aditya Aggarwal 492/500
Anusha Roy 491/500

SCIENCE

S.No Name of the student Aggregate Total Percentage (5 Subjects)
1 Anikesh Parashar 495 500 99%
2 HarshVardhan Singh 494 500 98.8%
3 Lavanya Jain 493 500 98.6%
Anikesh Parashar 495/500
Harshvardhan Singh 494/500
Lavanya Jain 493/500

HUMANITIES

S.No Name of the student Aggregate Total Percentage (5 Subjects)

1

Vidhi Shaunik

496

500

99.2%

2

Kopal Srivastav

495

500

99%

3

Rajshree Addy

495

500

99%

Vidhi Shaunik 496/500
Kopal Srivastav 495/500
VRajshree Addy 495/500

Cent Percent Subject Scorers

Subject Name of student

Sculpture

Akshat Kaushik

Garvit Rastogi

Joyal Pasricha

Neel Aggarwal

Pratyansh Vaibhav

Nirbhay Singhal

Sanjali Gupta

Sharmistha Bhattacharjee

Yash Gupta

Harshul Malhotra

Shrishti Tomar

Priyanjali Chowdhury

Aditya Dhariwal

Lavanya Jindal

Saanvi Razdan

Shubhaankar Sharma

Avni Goel

Aditya Agarwal

Aman Gupta

Kaira Prasad

Kopal Srivastava

Kriti Thakkar

Rajashree Addy

Sanskriti Singh

Elina Singh

Sehaj Ghuman

Mathematics

Anikesh Parashar

Himanshu Sachdeva

Jaskaran Singh Sodhi

Tejas Anand

Vidhi Shaunik

Abhisar Sinha

Mitali Nanda

Vaniya Tripathi

Akshit Sharma

English

Shruti Arya

Ishita Chadha

Tanvi Agarwal

Somya Kuchhal

Rajashree Addy

Vidhi Shaunik

Gauri Singh

Shreeya Mittal

Vedika Saini

Chemistry

Anikesh Parashar

Saptarshi Banerjee

Tejas Anand

Lavanya Jain

Gauri Singh

Mitali Nanda

Akshit Sharma

Harsh Vardhan Singh

Computer Science

Aryaman Gupta

Shruti Arya

Vyom Gupta

Ayush Bajaj

Himanshu Sachdeva

Kartik Verma

Painting

Khushi Singh

Sneha Chakraborty

Arushi Saxena

Abantika Dasgupta

Physics

Aditi Sinha

Anikesh Parashar

Harsh Vardhan Singh

Biology

Shaurya Agarwal

Oorvi Gupta

Psychology

Vidhi Shaunik

Gaurika Bijlani

Physical Edu.

Soham Ghosh

Lavanya Upadhyay

Informatics Practices

Palkin Gupta

Vrinda Juneja

Economics

Ananya Singh

Business Studies

Somya Kuchhal