International Achievements

Winsome Young Innovators
December 22-25, 2020 Young scientists of the school bagged several prizes at the Navbharat Nirman Innovative Project Presentation Competition held under the aegis of India International Science Festival 2020. ... [+] Vaishnavi Garg (IX) won first prize in the category ‘Innovating ideas for habitat & water resource management’ and has been awarded a certificate and cash prize of INR 20,000. Apaar Khare (IX) and Anshul Tripathi (VIII) bagged second and third prize respectively in the category ‘Promoting innovative ecosystems for affordable renewable and clean energy solutions’. They have been conferred with a certificate and cash prize of INR 15,000 and INR 10,000 respectively. Mrinalini Vajpayee (VIII) bagged second position the category ‘Strategic climate action plan for sustainable future’ and has won a certificate and cash prize of INR 15,000.

NATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS

Winsome Musicians
December 5, 2020 Atharv Santosh Gupta and R Shreejafrom Class IX, bagged third position in Indian Classical Vocal Music competition of Kala Utsav organized by the Directorate of Education, GNCT Delhi. ... [+]

Inter-School Achievements

Raazmataaz 2021
August 18, 2021 Debaditya Halder of Class XII won first prize in keyboard and piano while, Shashwat Nagar of Class XII was declared runner-up in electric guitar at 11th Razzmataaz, ... [+] an annual inter-school festival of music organized virtually by AIS Pushp Vihar. The event comprised competitions like playing various instruments like electric guitar, acoustics, bass, drums, keyboard, piano, unique instruments, and vocals.

Inter- Amity Achievements

Bazinga Class X victory
November 20, 2018 Vyom Gupta and Saptarshi Banerjee of Class X bagged Second prize in Inter Amity Science quiz- Bazinga held at AIS Vasundhara-6. ... [+]

CBSE Central Zone Chess Tournament

The Under-11 Chess team comprising Parnika Agarwal (Class IV), Anvi Goel (Class VI), Shreya Chakrabarty (Class V) and Mansha Garg (Class V) performed ... [+] exceptionally well and bagged the bronze medal at the Chess Tournament organised by CBSE from October 4- 7, 2017, held at Rukmini Devi Public School.

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS

Champion Gymnast
November 10-14, 2019 Mallika Kulshreshtha of Class XII won a gold medal in floor exercises and a silver medal in under-19 category of 65th National School Games held by the School Game Federation of India (SGFI) in Agra. ... [+] She also qualified for Khelo India Games to be held in January 2020 at Guwahati.

GTSE

AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR GTSE RESULT 2017

Science fairs

Northern India Science Fair
February 1-2, 2019 School participated and won various prizes at Northern India Science Fair (city level) held at New Delhi. Shashwat Shrivastava of Class VIII received a special prize in the individual ... [+] category and was awarded a trophy, a certificate and cash prize of Rs.500/- while Arnav Praneet and Debodhwani Mishra of Class IX came second in team category and received a trophy, a certificate and cash prize of Rs. 1500/-.