Amity Mayur Vihar not only aims at improving the academics, but also desires the overall development of its students. Hence, the school boasts of numerous sports activities like Cricket, Karate, Basketball, Skating, Yoga, Gymnastics, Football, Badminton, Table Tennis, Kho-Kho etc. which instill team spirit, co-operation, co-ordination, endurance and strength in the students. The talented students have participated in the state and national level and won numerous accolades.


MALLIKA KULSHRESTHA-GYMNASTICS

  • Finished 5th in all round performance with 2 Bronze medals in floor exercise and team performance at the 61 st SGFI National School Games held in Hyderabad from April 26 to 30, 2016.
  • 2nd in Sub Junior National Gymnastics Championship.
  • 2nd in Sub Junior National Gymnastics Championship.
  • 2 Gold, 1 Silver at Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2014
  • 3 Gold in Delhi Sate Gymnastics Championship 2014
  • Silver Medal in 27thJunior artistic National Gymnastics Championship 2014 held at Allahabad.
  • 6th Position in SGFI National 2014 at Kota.
  • 2nd Position in Inter Amity Aerobics Competition.
  • 5 Gold Medals and All rounder trophy in under 15 Years Category for girls at First CBSE National Gymnastics Championship 2015 held at Sonipat.

VINAYAK SETH - SKATING

  • Secured third position in Summer Open Roller Skating Competition held atRemal Public School, Rohini, organized by National Federation of Physical Education from July 23-24, 2016.
  • 3rd in Inter Amity Skating Championship
  • 2nd in artistic Skating Championship of Summer Fields School.
  • 2nd in Summer Open Interschool Skating Championship 2015 at Remal Public School.




ANANYA AGARWAL-GYMNASTICS

  • Finished 4th in all round performance with 1 Bronze medal in team event at the 61 st SGFI National School Games held in Hyderabad from April 26-30, 2016
  • 1 Bronze in Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2014
  • 1 Gold and 1 Bronze medal at first CBSE National Gymnastics Championship 2015 held at Sonipat.

RITIKA KULSHRESTHA-GYMNASTICS

  • 1 Gold , 3 Bronze at Delhi State Gymnastics Championship 2014.
  • 3rd in 54thJunior artistic Gymnastics Championship 2014 held at Rajkot.
  • 6th Position in SGFI Nationals 2014
  • 7th Position in National Games 2014 held at Kerala.
  • 2nd Position in Inter Amity Aerobics Competition.
  • 3 Silver and 2 Bronze Medals in first CBSE National Gymnastics Championship 2015 held at Sonipat.

ANANYA-GYMNASTICS

  • 1 Bronze in Zonal Gymnastics Championship 2014
  • 1 Gold and 1 Bronze medal at first CBSE National Gymnastics Championship 2015 held at Sonipat.

INSHA KHAN

  • 2nd in Zonal Basketball Competition 2013
  • 2 Gold and 1 Bronze in 22nd Interschool Roller skating Championship 2013 at Summer Fields School.
  • 2nd in Zonal Basketball Competition 2014.
  • 3 Gold Medal at 23rd Interschool Skating Championship 2014.
  • 1st in Inter Amity Cricket Tournament 2014.
  • 2nd. Inter Amity Cricket tournament 2015.
  • 2nd in SGFI National Archery Championship.




NIDHI AGASTYA X

  • 3rd in Zonal Badminton Competition 2013
  • 1st in Inter Amity Table Tennis Competition 2014
  • 2nd Zonal Basketball Tournament 2014
  • 1st in Inter Amity Cricket Tournament 2014
  • 2nd in Inter Zonal Badminton Tournament 2015




RISHIK SOOD X

  • 3rd at 2nd CMCA student’s chess tournament 2014
  • 2ND in inter Amity chess competition 2015
  • 5th Position in SGFI National Chess Tournament




Table Tennis

  • 3rd. Position in senior boys & Girls zonal table tennis competition
  • 1st Position in Sub Junior Boys Zonal Table Tennis Competition
  • 2nd Position in Sub Junior Girls Zonal Table Tennis Competition




Badminton

  • 3rd Position in Junior Boys Badminton Zonals




Chess Competition

  • 1st Position in Senior Boys & Girls Zonal Chess Competition


ROLLER HOCKEY TEAM

  • 1st in 16th Talent sports roller skating Championship.
  • 2nd in 22nd Inter school Roller skating Championship 2013 at Summer Fields School.
  • 1st in 17th Inter school Roller skating Championship 2014.
  • 1st in 23rd Interschool Roller Skating Championship of Summer Fields School 2014.
  • 2nd in Summer Open Interschool Skating Championship 2015 at Remal Public School.




BASKETBALL JUNIOR BOYS TEAM

  • 1st in zonal Basketball Competition 2014
  • 1st in Zonal Basketball Tournament 2015




BASKETBALL JUNIOR GIRLS TEAM

  • 2nd in zonal Basketball Competition 2013
  • 2nd in zonal Basketball Competition 2014
  • 2nd in Zonal Basketball Tournament 2015

     

  • 2nd in Zonal Basketball competition 2016 held at Mother’s Global school, Preet Vihar, Delhi

     
BASKETBALL SUB-JUNIOR GIRLS TEAM

  • 2nd in zonal Basketball Competition 2013
  • 3rd in zonal Basketball Competition 2014
  • 3rd. position in Zonal Basketball Tournament 2015




BASKETBALL SENIOR BOYS TEAM

  • 2nd in zonal Basketball Competition 2014
  • 1ST In inter Amity Basketball Tournament 2014


OJASWI GUPTA XI

  • 3rdin Karate world championship 2013 held at Czech Republic
  • 1 gold, 2 silver and 1 bronze medals in Renmei Cup karate championship 2014
  • 2 gold medals in 29TH National Traditional Karate championship 2013
  • 4 gold and 1 silver medals in 30TH National Traditional Karate championship 2014




MEHAK GOEL V –C

  • 2 silver medals in inter-Amity skating competition 2014
  • 1 silver & 1 bronze medals in 23rd inter school roller skating championship 2014 held at Summer Fields School
  • Gold medal in Inter Amity Skating Competition 2015 at AIS Gurgaon




SHIV BHARDWAJ VIII

  • 2nd in zonal Badminton Competition 2014
  • 2ND In Inter zonal Badminton Competition 2014
  • 1st in Krida Bharti Badminton Championship 2015
  • 1stin Delhi - NCR Badminton Championship 2015
  • 1st. Position in 61st. SGFI Nationals 2016




ADITI SHRIVASTAVA X

  • 2nd in zonal Badminton Competition 2013
  • 1st in Inter Amity Table- Tennis Competition 2014




APOORVA IYER X

  • 1st in inter-Amity Cricket tournament 2014
  • 3rd In inter-Amity Chess competition 2013
  • 1st In inter-Amity Chess competition 2014
  • 1st In inter-Amity Chess competition 2015




SARAH SUSAN VARKEY IX

  • 4 gold medals in Renmei Cup karate championship 2014
  • 1 bronze medal in 29TH National Traditional Karate championship 2013
  • 1 silver medal in 30TH National Traditional Karate championship 2014




VISHWAS MISHRA X

  • Played in U.P State Under-14 Team of Cricket in 2013
  • Man of the Match in Patiala cricket Tournament 2014
  • Man of the Match in J K Tyre Cricket Tournament held at Nainital 2014




31st National Karate Championship Traditional Karate held at Gaya , Bihar from 29 to 31st January 2016

  • Ridhi Goyal won 1st Position
  • Rachita Gupta won 2nd Position
  • Pawani Goel won 1st Position
  • Prakhar Jain won 3rd. Position
  • Abhaash Gupta won 3rd. Position