International Achievements

The young scientists of school bagged the silver medal for their project titled ‘Urja Daksh Conference of Young Scientists held at Kathmandu, Nepal from November ... [+] 1-5, 2017. The team from school was the youngest team out of 73 total teams from 11 countries and was represented by Manav Prem Narang of Class VII and Vinayak Seth of Class VI, mentored by Prem Kumari Narang of the Science department of school.

NATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS

63rd SGFI National Archery Competition
Pihu Kalra of Class XI put up a spectacular performance and bagged the bronze medal in the Under- 19 category at the 63rd SGFI (School Games Federation of ... [+] India) National Archery Competition held at Nadiad, Gujarat from December 1-5, 2017..

Inter-School Achievements

Inter-School Mono Act Competition
Divya Upadhyay of Class VII A put up a spectacular performance and bagged the first prize at the Interschool Mono Act Competition ... [+] The competition was organised by the Indian institute of Liver and Biliary Sciences, Vasant Kunj to celebrate the 20th Hepatitis Day on December 4, 2017.

Inter- Amity Achievements

Mathamity 2017
The budding mathematicians of school put up a spectacular performance by bagging prizes at the Inter- Amity Mathematics extravaganza ‘Mathamity’ held at AIS Vas 6 on October 30, 2017. ... [+] ‘Math and optical illusions’ while another team from school comprising three students from Class XI namely Sampreetananda Bharali, Rishabh Singhal and Pratul Anand bagged the second prize for their project on the topic ‘Fight Animation’ A team comprising five students from Class X namely Madvika Mehra, Anushka Bisht, Ankita Chakraborty, Anushna Ghosh and Ishita Gupta bagged the first prize under the topic ‘Faces in proportionality’. Another team comprising four students from Class IX namely Kanika Jain, Joyal Pasricha, Alena Govekar and Jasnoor Kaur Pruthi bagged the second prize for their project on the topic.

CBSE Central Zone Chess Tournament

The Under-11 Chess team comprising Parnika Agarwal (Class IV), Anvi Goel (Class VI), Shreya Chakrabarty (Class V) and Mansha Garg (Class V) performed ... [+] exceptionally well and bagged the bronze medal at the Chess Tournament organised by CBSE from October 4- 7, 2017, held at Rukmini Devi Public School.

Sports Achievements

63rd SGFI National Archery Competition
Pihu Kalra of Class XI put up a spectacular performance and bagged the bronze medal in the Under- 19 category at the 63rd SGFI (School Games Federation of ... [+] India) National Archery Competition held at Nadiad, Gujarat from December 1-5, 2017..

GTSE

AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR GTSE RESULT 2017

School Awards