Result 2016-2017

Class-XII(2016-2017)

Overall Analysis

Total Candidates Appeared 226
School Average 85.36%
Distinctions 193
Result 100%


Overall No. of Students Above 95 90-95 80-90 70-80 Below70
Total 226 29 59 81 44 13

Toppers List

S.No Stream Name of Student
1 Science Anshika Pradhan
2 Commerce Nitya Chopra
3 Humanities Ashika Bothra


S.No Student Name %age
1 Anshika Pradhan 98.4
2 Prisha Singh 97.4
3 Shryans Goyal 97
4 Kriti Tyagi 95.2
5 Keerti Singh 94.6
6 Satender Kamavat 94
7 Nitya Chopra 98.4
8 Aditi Acharya 98
9 Oorja Yadav 97.6
10 Ashika Bothra 97.2
11 Akanksha Rajput 94.6
12 Ayush 93.6


Class-X(2016-2017)

Overall Analysis

Total No. of Candidates Appeared 356
School Percentage 9.32
Average CGPA 9.32
Result 100%

Overall Analysis

10 (A1) 9-10 (A2) 8-9 (B1) 7-8 (B2) 6-7 (C1) 5-6 (C2)
146 116 63 30 1 0

Topper List

Sr No. Student Name CGPA
1 AARUSHI BARUA 10
2 AAYUSHI REDDY POTU 10
3 ABHIK JAIN 10
4 ADITYA GOYAL 10
5 AKRITI AGARWAL 10
6 AKSHARA SINGH 10
7 ARSH MITTAL 10
8 CHITTARANJAN CHANDWANI 10
9 DEBADITYA MALLICK 10
10 HARSHIT GARG 10
11 HARSHITA BHARGAVA 10
12 ISHI GUPTA 10
13 ISHI JAMDAGNI 10
14 JAYITA MALIK 10
15 KESHAV MAHESHWARI 10
16 KUSHAGRA AGARWAL 10
17 KUSHAGRA VED NIGAM 10
18 MAHESHKUMAR SHANTHKUMAR NIMBAL 10
19 NANDIINII SIINGH 10
20 NAYESHA GANDOTRA 10
21 PADAM CHOPRA 10
22 PALAK YADAV 10
23 PEEYUSH CHAWLA 10
24 RAJVAIBHAV YADAV 10
25 S PRANITHA 10
26 SAKSHAM ARYA 10
27 SATYAKIN KOHLI 10
28 SHREYA DASGUPTA 10
29 SOUMYADEEP BISWAS 10
30 SRISHTI SHANDILYA 10
31 SWASTI SHANDILYA 10
32 VISHNU PANDEY 10
33 YAVNIKA GARG 10
34 YASHASWI SHARMA 10
35 ABHINAV RAJA 10
36 ANGELA ARORA 10
37 AVNI MITTAL 10
38 KRITIKA SAHNI 10
39 RIA GOYAL 10
40 SOMIL GUPTA 10
41 TANISHKA MISHRA 10
42 VRINDA GUPTA 10
43 GAURAV SRIVASTAVA 10
44 ISHITA BAJAJ 10
45 MUSKAN SAXENA 10
46 TANISHA SANGWAN 10
47 URVASHI SINGH 10
48 AKARSH GUPTA 10
49 AKKSHAY BHATNAGAR 10
50 ANGAD SANDHU 10
51 ANUVRIT GURADA 10
52 DIVIT JAIN 10
53 ISHAAN SHUKLA 10
54 ISHITA GOYAL 10
55 KARTIKEY SINGH 10
56 MISHIKA JAGGI 10
57 PRITIKA KWATRA 10
58 SHUBH BHALLA 10
59 AADYA POPLI 10
60 AASHMI GOYAL 10
61 ABHINAV SACHDEVA 10
62 AKSHITA AGGARWAL 10
63 ARNAV DEWAN 10
64 ARNI GUPTA 10
65 ARYAMAN AGRAWAL 10
66 AYUSH KAUSHIK 10
67 HARITHA HARI KRISHNAN 10
68 HIBA KAMAL KHAN 10
69 ISHANI RAY 10
70 ISHIKA SINGHAL 10
71 JAYASHREE SRINIVASAN 10
72 KHWAISH GUPTA 10
73 LAKSHAY GUPTA 10
74 MANAS DHAL 10
75 NIMISH K AGGARWAL 10
76 PARTH SINGH 10
77 PRANAV TEVATIA 10
78 PRASHANT SHARMA 10
79 PULKIT GOYAL 10
80 SAHAJ JAIN 10
81 SALONI SHARMA 10
82 SANJANA JINDAL 10
83 SAYASH RAAJ HIRAOU 10
84 SHIVAM DOSAJH 10
85 SHREYA DUGGAL 10
86 SHUBHAM VINAYAK BHAND 10
87 SHUBHANGI JAIN 10
88 UMANG MITTAL 10
89 YOJASVADEEP CHAUHAN 10
90 ANSHIKA MADAN 10
91 ISHITA BANSAL 10
92 KHUSHI GUPTA 10
93 KHWAHISH GUPTA 10
94 RAKSHIT SINHA 10
95 SHREYA JATHAVEDAN 10
96 SHREYA YADAV 10
97 SHRUTI MAKHIJA 10
98 SRISHTI KAUSHAL 10
99 TANVI ANAND 10
100 YAJUR LATH 10
101 YASHASWI MEHRA 10
102 AKANKSHA SEHGAL 10
103 AMISHA BENIWAL 10
104 ANHAD SHRIVASTAVA 10
105 ARSH KALLA 10
106 AYAN GUPTA 10
107 AYUSH YADAV 10
108 MONIS LAMBA 10
109 NAMAN MAMTANI 10
110 PRANJUL AGGARWAL 10
111 RIDDHI AGARWAL 10
112 RIYA GARG 10
113 SHWETAANK MODI 10
114 UTKARSH SANGWAN 10
115 ABHIMANYU SAINI 10
116 AMISHA KIRTI GUPTA 10
117 ANSHUMAN NAGPAL 10
118 BHAVIKA SHRIVASTAVA 10
119 HARIGOPAL P NAIR 10
120 MANSI DHAWAN 10
121 TRINAV RATTAN 10
122 VIDIP JAIN 10
123 AMISHI NEEKHRA 10
124 ANRUP SHARMA 10
125 CHIITRAK SARKAR 10
126 MUSKAN SAINI 10
127 NANDITA 10
128 SHEEN KAUL 10
129 SIDDHARTH YADAV 10
130 ADITYA DHEER 10
131 ARYAN SETHI 10
132 BHARAT MATHPAL 10
133 BHAVISHYA TATLA 10
134 DIVYANSHI BAJAJ 10
135 HARDIK CHOUBEY 10
136 KASHISH RAGHAV 10
137 MALHAR SHARMA 10
138 PRIYANSHU SINGH 10
139 SIMRAN TUTEJA 10
140 SONA JARORIA 10
141 SUDIPAN PODDER 10
142 UDIT SHEKHAWAT 10
143 NIKITA KOCHHAR 10
144 SUKRITI JAIN 10
145 VIGNESH SHAJU 10
146 SHELLY YADAV 10

Result 2015-2016

CLASS - XII (2015-2016)

Overall Analysis


Total Candidates Appeared 212
Passed 212
I Division 210
II Division 2
III Division 0
Failed 0
School Average 85.00%
Distinctions 172/212
Result 100%


Stream No. of Students Above 90% Between 80-90% Below 80%
Science 87  42 23 22
Commerce 61 26 17 18
Humanities 36 5 15 16
Synchro 28 4 12 12
Total 212 77 67 68


Distribution (Overall Percentage)


Overall No. of Students Above 95 90-95 80-90 70-80 Below 70
Total 212 14 65 65 53 15


Topper List


S.No Stream Name of Student
1 Science Vaasu Gupta
2 Science Meenakshi Rajesh
3 Commerce Chinmay Devsare
4 Humanities Anoop Maini
5 Synchro Aditi Jain


Top 20 Students of AIS 46


S.No. Roll.No. Student Name AGG Total %age
1 2631786 Vaasu Gupta 484 500 96.8
2 2631772

Meenakshi Rajesh

483 500 96.6
3 2631802 Shruti Bharati 479 500 95.8
4 2631766 Akshay Venkatesan 478 500 95.6
5 2631820 Musckaan Chauhan 478 500 95.6
6 2631865 Chinmay Devsare 478 500 95.6
7 2631898 Anoop Maini 478 500 95.6
8 2631760 Shruti Sharma 477 500 95.4
9 2631763 Utkarsh Pandey 476 500 95.2
10 2631826 Shreya Maheshwari 476 500 95.2
11 2631754 Mihir Amol Nigam 475 500 95
12 2631757 Paramvir Singh 475 500 95
13 2631759 Shravya Danturti 475 500 95
14 2631852 Somya Gupta 475 500 95
15 2631745 Amber Verma 474 500 94.8
16 2631803 Siddhant Chadha 474 500 94.8
17 2631889 Yogita Yadav 474 500 94.8
18 2631926 Aditi Jain 474 500 94.8
19 2631859 Akshay Agarwal 473 500 94.6
20 2631913 Rohini Yaday 473 500 94.6


CLASS - X (2015-2016)

Overall Analysis


Total No. of Candidates Appeared 267
Passed 267
Pass Percentage 100%
No. of Students with Grade Points CGPA 10 91
Highest CGPA 10
Lowest CGPA 6.2
School Percentage 9.21
Average CGPA 9.21
Result 100%


No. of Students with Average CGPA

Distribution (Overall Percentage)

10 (A1)

9-10 (A2)

8-9 (B1)

7-8 (B2)

6-7 (C1)

5-6 (C2)

76 86 57 27 2 0


Topper List


S.No Name of Student CGPA
1 AASTHA MITTAL 10
2 ADITYA HARJAI 10
3 ANANYA JOSHI 10
4 AYUSH DAS 10
5 AYUSH TIWARI 10
6 CHAARVI BANSAL 10
7 GURSIMRAN SINGH 10
8 MEDHAVI DARSHAN 10
9 MUSKAAN SANDHU 10
10 SARTHAK NEGI 10
11 SARTHAK RAJPAL 10
12 SHAIVYA 10
13 SHIKHAR AGGARWAL 10
14 SHIVALI SINGH 10
15 TEETIKSHA SHEORAN 10
16 YAJAT GROVER 10
17 AANCHAL KAPOOR 10
18 AISHWARYA PALLATH 10
19 ASHWIN TEWARY 10
20 AVNISH ROPERIA 10
21 KANAV KANSAL 10
22 NEHARIKA GARG 10
23 TANYA SINGH 10
24 URVI GUPTA 10
25 VEDANT MUNDHEDA 10
26 ABHAY PERIWAL 10
27 ADHIRAJ SETH 10
28 DEVESH SAINI 10
29 EESHAANEE SHANDILYA 10
30 KSHITIJ SAWHNEY 10
31 MADHUVANTHI M 10
32 MUSKAAN CHAUDHARY 10
33 MUSKAAN SAHOO 10
34 POORVI KAR 10
35 RAJAT SRIVASTAVA 10
36 SHUBHAM PERIWAL 10
37 UTKARSH SHARMA 10
38 VARENYAM 10
39 YUKTA KAKKAR 10
40 ADHYAN VIJETA MITTAL 10
41 ANMOL AGARWAL 10
42 HIMANSHU BINDLISH 10
43 ISHITA KHURANA 10
44 JEETMANYU SINGH CHAUHAN 10
45 NISHTHA GUPTA 10
46 NISHTHA YADAV 10
47 RONIK SHARMA 10
48 SAMARTH KUMAR SAXENA 10
49 SANYA GERA 10
50 SHIVANGI GUPTA 10
51 SONAKSHI DABAS 10
52 UTKARSH ARYA 10
53 ANIRBAN BISWAS 10
54 JASPREET SINGH 10
55 KANAK AGGARWAL 10
56 KRISH SETHI 10
57 LAKSHAY KUMAR 10
58 MEGHA YADAV 10
59 POOJA PASARI 10
60 SHREYA VERMA 10
61 SWADHA PRASAD 10
62 TRISHA CHHABRA 10
63 YASH KUMAR 10
64 ATISHAY JAIN 10
65 DIVYANG ARORA 10
66 DIVYANSHU RANJAN 10
67 KARAN YADAV 10
68 NISCHAL GARG 10
69 SARTHAK SHARMA 10
70 SOUMYA MANGLA 10
71 VARANASI THANMAIE 10
72 AKSHIT SHARMA 10
73 AKSHITA AGRAWAL 10
74 NAMAN SOOD 10
75 ROHAN CHOUDHARY 10
76 SHAGUN TANEJA 10
77 SHREYA JENA 10
78 SIDDHANT JAIN 10
79 VIVEK THAKRAN 10
80 AMBIKA SINGH 10
81 AYUSHI JAIN 10
82 JYOTI YADAV 10
83 RAJAT GARG 10
84 RITIK RAHUL JAIN 10
85 SAMARTH DHAMIJA 10
86 SARTHAK AGRAWAL 10
87 SHIVANK NIGAM 10
88 VAISHNAVI AGRAWAL 10
89 VAISHNAVI THAKUR 10
90 ASHISH BHATI 10
91 PRACHI SARASWAT 10

Result 2014-2015

CLASS - XII (2014-2015)

Overall Analysis


Total Candidates Appeared 216
Passed 216
I Division 216
II Division 0
III Division 0
Failed 0
School Average 85.82%
Distinctions 192/216
Result 100%


Stream No. of Students Above 90% Between 80-90% Below 80%
Science 93 8 62 23
Commerce 69 9 53 7
Humanities 21 2 19 0
Synchro 33 1 17 15
Total 216 20 151 45


Distribution (Overall Percentage)


Overall No. of Students Above 95 90-95 80-90 70-80 Below 70
Total 216 20 62 89 34 11


Topper List


S.No Stream Name of Student
1 Science Anup Agarwal
2 Science Sheryl Sarna
3 Commerce Nitesh Kansara
4 Humanities Tulika Kirtiman
5 Synchro Anshika Yadav


Top 20 Students of AIS 46


S No. Roll No Student Name AGG Total % age
1 2630001 Nitesh Kumar Kansara 485 500 97
2 2630065 Tulika Kirtiman 485 500 97
3 2629951 Anup Agarwal 483 500 96.6
4 2629968 Sheryl Sarna 483 500 96.6
5 2629999 Narayan Sunil 483 500 96.6
6 2630027 Nisha Yadav 483 500 96.6
7 2630016 B I Vaishnavi 481 500 96.2
8 2630059 Shefali Verma 481 500 96.2
9 2629923 Anisha Bhargava 479 500 95.8
10 2630046 Vrinda Gupta 479 500 95.8
11 2629963 Manish Aggarwal 478 500 95.6
12 2629967 Satyajyoti Nanda 478 500 95.6
13 2629998 Mansi Bareja 478 500 95.6
14 2630049 Aniket Rai 471 500 94.2
15 2629899 Kritika Jindal 471 500 94.2
16 2629977 Vishakha Chourasia 470 500 94
17 2629994 Kanika Jain 470 500 94
18 2630088 Pulkit Singal 469 500 93.8
19 2629972 Sukriti Jain 467 500 93.4
20 2629960 Ishita Aggarwal 464 500 92.8


CLASS - X (2014-2015)

Overall Analysis


Total No. of Candidates Appeared 220
Passed 220
Pass Percentage 100%
No. of Students with Grade Points CGPA 10 76
Highest CGPA 10
Lowest CGPA 6.2
School Percentage 9.32
Average CGPA 9.32
Result 100%


No. of Students with Average CGPA

Distribution (Overall Percentage)

10 (A1)

9-10 (A2)

8-9 (B1)

7-8 (B2)

6-7 (C1)

5-6 (C2)

76 86 43 14 1 0


Topper List


S.No Name of Student CGPA
1. Aditi Acharya 10
2. Deepanjali Yadav 10
3. Nitya Chopra 10
4. Rishima Bansal 10
5. Advitya Gemawat 10
6. Anchika Jain 10
7. Radhika Yadav 10
8. Sharddha Gera 10
9. Shreyas Goenka 10
10. Shikhar Goel 10
11. Ashish Jeet Mitra 10
12. Medha Baluni 10
13. Tanya Chhabra 10
14. Shivam Singhal 10
15. Rachit Ahuja 10
16. Sarah Khalkho 10
17. Satvika Kalia 10
18. Apaala Ghai 10
19. Diya Raghav 10
20. Mahima Bhatia 10
21. Aruj Arya 10
22. Himmnish Singh 10
23. Ishaan Khare 10
24. Kshitij Gupta 10
25. Oorja Yadav 10
26. Pranav Sriram 10
27. Varuni Jindal 10
28. Ashish Advani 10
29. Madhur Gera 10
30. Meghna Tripathi 10
31. Mehul Gupta 10
32. Shryans Goyal 10
33. Bhavya Kapoor 10
34. Samridhi Seth 10
35. Shubhi Bhatia 10
36. Utkarsh Tyagi 10
37. Ninad Kirtiman 10
38. Soumya Malhotra 10
39. Archita Mahajan 10
40. Ashika Bohra 10
41. Aditi Juneja 10
42. Aditya Gupta 10
43. Komal Talwar 10
44. Rajiv Kundu 10
45. Isha Sharma 10
46. Kritika Ralhan 10
47. Shubh Jaroria 10
48. Shivam Garg 10
49. Shubhangi Kumari 10
50. Gauri Jain 10
51. Abhineet 10
52. Aheli Ghosh 10
53. Aman Chawla 10
54. Baldip Singh Bijlani 10
55. Mansi Agarwal 10
56. Mokshi Jain 10
57. Mudit Sharma 10
58. Naman Gupta 10
59. Prerna Anand 10
60. Prisha Singh 10
61. Siddharth Bagga 10
62. Tanvi Goyal 10
63. Vaishali Tikoo 10
64. Ali Hasnain 10
65. Anushka Jain 10
66. Aryan Singh 10
67. Daksh Shah 10
68. Isha Dogra 10
69. Keerti Singh 10
70. Kriti Tyagi 10
71. Naman Aneja 10
72. Narayani Verma 10
73. Neetika Khosla 10
74. Swapnil Bansal 10
75. Sonali Singhal 10
76. Sudharma Jain 10

Result 2013-2014

CLASS - XII (2013-2014)

Overall Analysis


Total Candidates appeared 141
Passed 141
I Division 141
II Division 0
III Division 0
Failed 0
School Average 85.9
Distinctions 119/141
Result % 100


Distribution


90+ 85-89 80-84 75-79 70-74 65-69 60-64 Below 60
60 22 22 15 10 6 6 0


Toppers List


S No. Roll No Student Name % age
1 2628735 MEGHNA NEGI 487 500 97.4
2 2628744 SHYLA NEHRU 487 500 97.4
3 2628757 APARNA R JOSHI 487 500 97.4
4 2628806 VAIBHAVI VISHWAS THAKUR 487 500 97.4
5 2628811 ANUSHKA AGGARWAL 486 500 97.2
6 2628693 ARUSHI BHARGAVA 485 500 97
7 2628697 ISHITA SAHAI 483 500 96.6
8 2628698 ISHITA TANEJA 483 500 96.6
9 2628751 LEKSHMI A 483 500 96.6
10 2628695 CHARVI AGGARWAL 482 500 96.4
11 2628743 SHAGUN DABAS 481 500 96.2
12 2628829 YASHIKA JOSHI 481 500 96.2
13 2628804 TANVISHA SINGH 480 500 96
14 2628762 GAURAV MADAN 479 500 95.8
15 2628761 PRANJAL GAUR 478 500 95.6
16 2628794 KRITI VATS 478 500 95.6
17 2628730 HIMANSHU JINDAL 477 500 95.4
18 2628747 SUKHDA MONGA 477 500 95.4
19 2628812 ARUNIMA SACHDEV 477 500 95.4
20 2628727 DHRUV NARAYAN 476 500 95.2


CLASS - X (2013-2014)

Overall Analysis


Total Candidates Appeared 141
Passed 188
I Division 187
Failed (E1 & E2) 0
School Average 8.93
Distinctions 165/188
Result % 100
NO. OF STUDENTS WITH GRADE POINT AVG. 10 54
HIGHEST GPA 10
NO. OF STUDENTS WITH HIGHEST GPA 54
LOWEST GPA 5.8
AVG. GPA OF THE SCHOOL 8.93


Distribution


NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP(10) (A1)

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP(9-10) (A2)

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP8(8-9) (B1)

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP7(7-8) (B2)

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP6(6-7) (C1)

54 56 41 27 9

Result 2012-2013

CLASS - XII (2012-2013)

Overall Analysis


Total Candidates Appeared 134
I Division 130
No. of Distinctions Aggregate 101(75.4%)
School Average 81.9%


Stream No. of Students Above 90% Between 80 - 90 %
Science 92 34 27
Commerce 42 9 13
Total 134 43 40


Overall No. of Students Above 95% 90-95% 80-90% 70-80% Below 70%
Total 134 8 35 40 33 18


Topper List


S No. Stream Name of the Students
1. Science Manisha Jagga
2. Science Sayesha Bhattacharya
3. Commerce Shreya Srivastava
4. Commerce Vikas Yadav


Total No. of Students Appeared 134


95 and above 8 students
90–95 35 students
80-90 40 students
70-80 33 students
Below 70 18 students


TOP 20 Students of AIS 46


S No. Student Name AGG Total % age
1 SAYESHA BHATTACHARYA 481 500 96.2
2 SAYESHA BHATTACHARYA 481 500 96.2
3 AYUSH SHAH 477 500 95.4
4 SHREYA SRIVASTAVA 477 500 95.4
5 VIKAS YADAV 477 500 95.4
6 SHUBHI DANGI 476 500 95.2
7 KANIKA ARORA 475 500 95
8 SONIT AGRAWAL 475 500 95
9 DRISHTI MODI 468 500 93.6
10 SHASHANK CHANDRA 467 500 93.4
11 SHRADDHA KUMARI 466 500 93.2
12 NIKETA GUPTA 466 500 93.2
13 VISHWAJEET DAGAR 465 500 93
14 OISHEE BHATTACHARYYA 465 500 93
15 CHITRANG SAXENA 464 500 92.8
16 SHREYAS GAJPAL 464 500 92.8
17 SANJANA BHARGAVA 464 500 92.8
18 SHRISTI MUDGAL 463 500 92.6
19 ANKITA SAWHNEY 463 500 92.6
20 SHARON JOSE 462 500 92.4


CLASS - X (2012-2013)

Overall Analysis


Total Candidates Appeared 175
Passed(D & Above) 175
I Division(Above B2 AVG.) 169
Failed (E1 & E2) 0
NO. OF STUDENTS WITH GRADE POINT AVG. 10  
HIGHEST GPA 10.00
NO. OF STUDENTS WITH HIGHEST GPA 19
LOWEST GPA 4.60
AVG. GPA OF THE SCHOOL 8.50
School Average 8.50
Distinctions 146/175
Result % 100


Distribution


NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP 9.5 and Above

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP 9-9.5

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP 8-9

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP 7-8

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP Below 7

37 36 53 35 14


Topper List


S No. Roll No Student Name AGG Total GPA
1 2132348 ANUBHUTI RUSTAGI 50 50 10
2 2132349 ANUSHTHA MITTAL 50 50 10
3 2132353 DIKSHA SAHNI 50 50 10
4 2132362 RAMA SHARMA 50 50 10
5 2132376 AKRITI GUPTA 50 50 10
6 2132389 ISHITA AGGARWAL 50 50 10
7 2132400 SHEFFI TIWARI 50 50 10
8 2132404 TWINKLE YADAV 50 50 10
9 2132407 VISHAKHA CHOURASIA 50 50 10
10 2132419 KAMYA SINGH 50 50 10
11 2132431 SHERYL SARNA 50 50 10
12 2132443 AKSHITA GUPTA 50 50 10
13 2132454 MAYANK PAHUJA 50 50 10
14 2132460 SANCHIT SINHA 50 50 10
15 2132472 ABHILASHA YADAV 50 50 10
16 2132473 AMAN JOHAR 50 50 10
17 2132477 ASMITA SAHA 50 50 10
18 2132494 SATYAJYOTI NANDA 50 50 10
19 2132497 SATYAJYOTI NANDA 50 50 10