Result 2015-2016

CLASS - XII (2015-2016)

Overall Analysis


Total Candidates Appeared 212
Passed 212
I Division 210
II Division 2
III Division 0
Failed 0
School Average 85.00%
Distinctions 172/212
Result 100%


StreamNo. of StudentsAbove 90%Between 80-90%Below 80%
Science87 42 23 22
Commerce6126 17 18
Humanities36515 16
Synchro28412 12
Total21277 67 68


Distribution (Overall Percentage)


OverallNo. of StudentsAbove 9590-9580-9070-80Below 70
Total212 14 65 65 5315


Topper List


S.NoStreamName of Student
1Science Vaasu Gupta
2Science Meenakshi Rajesh
3Commerce Chinmay Devsare
4Humanities Anoop Maini
5Synchro Aditi Jain


Top 20 Students of AIS 46


S.No. Roll.No. Student Name AGG Total %age
1 2631786

Vaasu Gupta

484 500 96.8
2 2631772

Meenakshi Rajesh

483 500 96.6
2631802

Shruti Bharati

500 95.8
4 2631766

Akshay Venkatesan

478 500 95.6
5 2631820

Musckaan Chauhan

478 500 95.6
6 2631865

Chinmay Devsare

478 500 95.6
7 2631898

Anoop Maini

478 500 95.6
8 2631760

Shruti Sharma

477 500 95.4
9 2631763

Utkarsh Pandey

476 500 95.2
10 2631826

Shreya Maheshwari

476 500 95.2
11 2631754

Mihir Amol Nigam

475 500 95
12 2631757

Paramvir Singh

475 500 95
13 2631759

Shravya Danturti

475 500 95
14 2631852

Somya Gupta

475 500 95
15 2631745

Amber Verma

474 500 94.8
16 2631803

Siddhant Chadha

474 500 94.8
17 2631889

Yogita Yadav

474 500 94.8
18 2631926

Aditi Jain

474 500 94.8
19 2631859

Akshay Agarwal

473 500 94.6
20 2631913

Rohini Yaday

473 500 94.6


CLASS - X (2015-2016)

Overall Analysis


Total No. of Candidates Appeared 267
Passed 267
Pass Percentage 100%
No. of Students with Grade Points CGPA 10 91
Highest CGPA 10
Lowest CGPA 6.2
School Percentage 9.21
Average CGPA 9.21
Result 100%


No. of Students with Average CGPA

Distribution (Overall Percentage)

10 (A1)

9-10 (A2)

8-9 (B1)

7-8 (B2)

6-7 (C1)

5-6 (C2)

7686 57 27 20


Topper List


S.NoName of StudentCGPA
1 AASTHA MITTAL 10
2 ADITYA HARJAI 10
3 ANANYA JOSHI 10
4 AYUSH DAS 10
5 AYUSH TIWARI 10
6 CHAARVI BANSAL 10
7 GURSIMRAN SINGH 10
8 MEDHAVI DARSHAN 10
9 MUSKAAN SANDHU 10
10 SARTHAK NEGI 10
11 SARTHAK RAJPAL 10
12 SHAIVYA 10
13 SHIKHAR AGGARWAL 10
14 SHIVALI SINGH 10
15 TEETIKSHA SHEORAN 10
16 YAJAT GROVER 10
17 AANCHAL KAPOOR 10
18 AISHWARYA PALLATH 10
19 ASHWIN TEWARY 10
20 AVNISH ROPERIA 10
21 KANAV KANSAL 10
22 NEHARIKA GARG 10
23 TANYA SINGH 10
24 URVI GUPTA 10
25 VEDANT MUNDHEDA 10
26 ABHAY PERIWAL 10
27 ADHIRAJ SETH 10
28 DEVESH SAINI 10
29 EESHAANEE SHANDILYA 10
30 KSHITIJ SAWHNEY 10
31 MADHUVANTHI M 10
32 MUSKAAN CHAUDHARY 10
33 MUSKAAN SAHOO 10
34 POORVI KAR 10
35 RAJAT SRIVASTAVA 10
36 SHUBHAM PERIWAL 10
37 UTKARSH SHARMA 10
38 VARENYAM 10
39 YUKTA KAKKAR 10
40 ADHYAN VIJETA MITTAL 10
41 ANMOL AGARWAL 10
42 HIMANSHU BINDLISH 10
43 ISHITA KHURANA 10
44 JEETMANYU SINGH CHAUHAN 10
45 NISHTHA GUPTA 10
46 NISHTHA YADAV 10
47 RONIK SHARMA 10
48 SAMARTH KUMAR SAXENA 10
49 SANYA GERA 10
50 SHIVANGI GUPTA 10
51 SONAKSHI DABAS 10
52 UTKARSH ARYA 10
53 ANIRBAN BISWAS 10
54 JASPREET SINGH 10
55 KANAK AGGARWAL 10
56 KRISH SETHI 10
57 LAKSHAY KUMAR 10
58 MEGHA YADAV 10
59 POOJA PASARI 10
60 SHREYA VERMA 10
61 SWADHA PRASAD 10
62 TRISHA CHHABRA 10
63 YASH KUMAR 10
64 ATISHAY JAIN 10
65 DIVYANG ARORA 10
66 DIVYANSHU RANJAN 10
67 KARAN YADAV 10
68 NISCHAL GARG 10
69 SARTHAK SHARMA 10
70 SOUMYA MANGLA 10
71 VARANASI THANMAIE 10
72 AKSHIT SHARMA 10
73 AKSHITA AGRAWAL 10
74 NAMAN SOOD 10
75 ROHAN CHOUDHARY 10
76 SHAGUN TANEJA 10
77 SHREYA JENA 10
78 SIDDHANT JAIN 10
79 VIVEK THAKRAN 10
80 AMBIKA SINGH 10
81 AYUSHI JAIN 10
82 JYOTI YADAV 10
83 RAJAT GARG 10
84 RITIK RAHUL JAIN 10
85 SAMARTH DHAMIJA 10
86 SARTHAK AGRAWAL 10
87 SHIVANK NIGAM 10
88 VAISHNAVI AGRAWAL 10
89 VAISHNAVI THAKUR 10
90 ASHISH BHATI 10
91 PRACHI SARASWAT 10

Result 2014-2015

CLASS - XII (2014-2015)

Overall Analysis


Total Candidates Appeared 216
Passed 216
I Division 216
II Division 0
III Division 0
Failed 0
School Average 85.82%
Distinctions 192/216
Result 100%


StreamNo. of StudentsAbove 90%Between 80-90%Below 80%
Science93862 23
Commerce69953 7
Humanities21219 0
Synchro33117 15
Total21620151 45


Distribution (Overall Percentage)


OverallNo. of StudentsAbove 9590-9580-9070-80Below 70
Total216 20 62 89 3411


Topper List


S.NoStreamName of Student
1ScienceAnup Agarwal
2ScienceSheryl Sarna
3CommerceNitesh Kansara
4HumanitiesTulika Kirtiman
5SynchroAnshika Yadav


Top 20 Students of AIS 46


S No. Roll No Student Name AGG Total % age
1 2630001 Nitesh Kumar Kansara 485 500 97
2 2630065 Tulika Kirtiman 485 500 97
3 2629951 Anup Agarwal 483 500 96.6
4 2629968 Sheryl Sarna 483 500 96.6
5 2629999 Narayan Sunil 483 500 96.6
6 2630027 Nisha Yadav 483 500 96.6
7 2630016 B I Vaishnavi 481 500 96.2
8 2630059 Shefali Verma 481 500 96.2
9 2629923 Anisha Bhargava 479 500 95.8
10 2630046 Vrinda Gupta 479 500 95.8
11 2629963 Manish Aggarwal 478 500 95.6
12 2629967 Satyajyoti Nanda 478 500 95.6
13 2629998 Mansi Bareja 478 500 95.6
14 2630049 Aniket Rai 471 500 94.2
15 2629899 Kritika Jindal 471 500 94.2
16 2629977 Vishakha Chourasia 470 500 94
17 2629994 Kanika Jain 470 500 94
18 2630088 Pulkit Singal 469 500 93.8
19 2629972 Sukriti Jain 467 500 93.4
20 2629960 Ishita Aggarwal 464 500 92.8


CLASS - X (2014-2015)

Overall Analysis


Total No. of Candidates Appeared 220
Passed 220
Pass Percentage 100%
No. of Students with Grade Points CGPA 10 76
Highest CGPA 10
Lowest CGPA 6.2
School Percentage 9.32
Average CGPA 9.32
Result 100%


No. of Students with Average CGPA

Distribution (Overall Percentage)

10 (A1)

9-10 (A2)

8-9 (B1)

7-8 (B2)

6-7 (C1)

5-6 (C2)

7686 43 14 10


Topper List


S.NoName of StudentCGPA
1.Aditi Acharya10
2.Deepanjali Yadav10
3.Nitya Chopra10
4.Rishima Bansal10
5.Advitya Gemawat10
6.Anchika Jain10
7.Radhika Yadav10
8.Sharddha Gera10
9.Shreyas Goenka10
10.Shikhar Goel10
11.Ashish Jeet Mitra10
12.Medha Baluni10
13.Tanya Chhabra10
14.Shivam Singhal10
15.Rachit Ahuja10
16.Sarah Khalkho10
17.Satvika Kalia10
18.Apaala Ghai10
19.Diya Raghav10
20.Mahima Bhatia10
21.Aruj Arya10
22.Himmnish Singh10
23.Ishaan Khare10
24.Kshitij Gupta10
25.Oorja Yadav10
26.Pranav Sriram10
27.Varuni Jindal10
28.Ashish Advani10
29.Madhur Gera10
30.Meghna Tripathi10
31.Mehul Gupta10
32.Shryans Goyal10
33.Bhavya Kapoor10
34.Samridhi Seth10
35.Shubhi Bhatia10
36.Utkarsh Tyagi10
37.Ninad Kirtiman10
38.Soumya Malhotra10
39.Archita Mahajan10
40.Ashika Bohra10
41.Aditi Juneja10
42.Aditya Gupta10
43.Komal Talwar10
44.Rajiv Kundu10
45.Isha Sharma10
46.Kritika Ralhan10
47.Shubh Jaroria10
48.Shivam Garg10
49.Shubhangi Kumari10
50.Gauri Jain10
51.Abhineet10
52.Aheli Ghosh10
53.Aman Chawla10
54.Baldip Singh Bijlani10
55.Mansi Agarwal10
56.Mokshi Jain10
57.Mudit Sharma10
58.Naman Gupta10
59.Prerna Anand10
60.Prisha Singh10
61.Siddharth Bagga10
62.Tanvi Goyal10
63.Vaishali Tikoo10
64.Ali Hasnain10
65.Anushka Jain10
66.Aryan Singh10
67.Daksh Shah10
68.Isha Dogra10
69.Keerti Singh10
70.Kriti Tyagi10
71.Naman Aneja10
72.Narayani Verma10
73.Neetika Khosla10
74.Swapnil Bansal10
75.Sonali Singhal10
76.Sudharma Jain10

Result 2013-2014

CLASS - XII (2013-2014)

Overall Analysis


Total Candidates appeared 141
Passed 141
I Division 141
II Division 0
III Division 0
Failed 0
School Average 85.9
Distinctions 119/141
Result % 100


Distribution


90+ 85-89 80-84 75-79 70-74 65-69 60-64 Below 60
6022 22 15 10 6 6 0


Toppers List


S No. Roll No Student Name AGG Total % age
1 2628735 MEGHNA NEGI 487 500 97.4
2 2628744 SHYLA NEHRU 487 500 97.4
3 2628757 APARNA R JOSHI 487 500 97.4
4 2628806 VAIBHAVI VISHWAS THAKUR 487 500 97.4
5 2628811 ANUSHKA AGGARWAL 486 500 97.2
6 2628693 ARUSHI BHARGAVA 485 500 97
7 2628697 ISHITA SAHAI 483 500 96.6
8 2628698 ISHITA TANEJA 483 500 96.6
9 2628751 LEKSHMI A 483 500 96.6
10 2628695 CHARVI AGGARWAL 482 500 96.4
11 2628743 SHAGUN DABAS 481 500 96.2
12 2628829 YASHIKA JOSHI 481 500 96.2
13 2628804 TANVISHA SINGH 480 500 96
14 2628762 GAURAV MADAN 479 500 95.8
15 2628761 PRANJAL GAUR 478 500 95.6
16 2628794 KRITI VATS 478 500 95.6
17 2628730 HIMANSHU JINDAL 477 500 95.4
18 2628747 SUKHDA MONGA 477 500 95.4
19 2628812 ARUNIMA SACHDEV 477 500 95.4
20 2628727 DHRUV NARAYAN 476 500 95.2


CLASS - X (2013-2014)

Overall Analysis


Total Candidates Appeared 141
Passed 188
I Division 187
Failed (E1 & E2) 0
School Average 8.93
Distinctions 165/188
Result % 100
NO. OF STUDENTS WITH GRADE POINT AVG. 10 54
HIGHEST GPA 10
NO. OF STUDENTS WITH HIGHEST GPA 54
LOWEST GPA 5.8
AVG. GPA OF THE SCHOOL 8.93


Distribution


NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP(10) (A1)

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP(9-10) (A2)

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP8(8-9) (B1)

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP7(7-8) (B2)

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP6(6-7) (C1)

5456 41 27 9

Result 2012-2013

CLASS - XII (2012-2013)

Overall Analysis


Total Candidates Appeared 134
I Division 130
No. of Distinctions Aggregate 101(75.4%)
School Average 81.9%


Stream No. of Students Above 90% Between 80 - 90 %
Science92 34 27
Commerce42 9 13
Total134 43 40


Overall No. of Students Above 95% 90-95% 80-90% 70-80% Below 70%
Total 134 8 35 40 33 18


Topper List


S No. Stream Name of the Students
1. Science Manisha Jagga
2. Science Sayesha Bhattacharya
3. Commerce Shreya Srivastava
4. Commerce Vikas Yadav


Total No. of Students Appeared 134


95 and above 8 students
90–95 35 students
80-90 40 students
70-80 33 students
Below 7018 students


TOP 20 Students of AIS 46


S No. Student Name AGG Total % age
1 SAYESHA BHATTACHARYA 481 500 96.2
2 SAYESHA BHATTACHARYA 481 500 96.2
3 AYUSH SHAH 477 500 95.4
4 SHREYA SRIVASTAVA 477 500 95.4
5 VIKAS YADAV 477 500 95.4
6 SHUBHI DANGI 476 500 95.2
7 KANIKA ARORA 475 500 95
8 SONIT AGRAWAL 475 500 95
9 DRISHTI MODI 468 500 93.6
10 SHASHANK CHANDRA 467 500 93.4
11 SHRADDHA KUMARI 466 500 93.2
12 NIKETA GUPTA 466 500 93.2
13 VISHWAJEET DAGAR 465 500 93
14 OISHEE BHATTACHARYYA 465 500 93
15 CHITRANG SAXENA 464 500 92.8
16 SHREYAS GAJPAL 464 500 92.8
17 SANJANA BHARGAVA 464 500 92.8
18 SHRISTI MUDGAL 463 500 92.6
19 ANKITA SAWHNEY 463 500 92.6
20 SHARON JOSE 462 500 92.4


CLASS - X (2012-2013)

Overall Analysis


Total Candidates Appeared 175
Passed(D & Above) 175
I Division(Above B2 AVG.) 169
Failed (E1 & E2) 0
NO. OF STUDENTS WITH GRADE POINT AVG. 10  
HIGHEST GPA 10.00
NO. OF STUDENTS WITH HIGHEST GPA 19
LOWEST GPA 4.60
AVG. GPA OF THE SCHOOL 8.50
School Average 8.50
Distinctions 146/175
Result % 100


Distribution


NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP 9.5 and Above

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP 9-9.5

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP 8-9

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP 7-8

NO. OF STUDENTS WITH AVG. GP Below 7

37 36 53 35 14


Topper List


S No. Roll No Student Name AGG Total GPA
1 2132348 ANUBHUTI RUSTAGI 50 50 10
2 2132349 ANUSHTHA MITTAL 50 50 10
3 2132353 DIKSHA SAHNI 50 50 10
4 2132362 RAMA SHARMA 50 50 10
5 2132376 AKRITI GUPTA 50 50 10
6 2132389 ISHITA AGGARWAL 50 50 10
7 2132400 SHEFFI TIWARI 50 50 10
8 2132404 TWINKLE YADAV 50 50 10
9 2132407 VISHAKHA CHOURASIA 50 50 10
10 2132419 KAMYA SINGH 50 50 10
11 2132431 SHERYL SARNA 50 50 10
12 2132443 AKSHITA GUPTA 50 50 10
13 2132454 MAYANK PAHUJA 50 50 10
14 2132460 SANCHIT SINHA 50 50 10
15 2132472 ABHILASHA YADAV 50 50 10
16 2132473 AMAN JOHAR 50 50 10
17 2132477 ASMITA SAHA 50 50 10
18 2132494 SATYAJYOTI NANDA 50 50 10
19 2132497 SATYAJYOTI NANDA 50 50 10